Saturday, January 26, 2008

David Sherman

I had never met anyone like him. He had the most amazing sense of humour that left me clutching my sides in laughter.Exactly what does it for me. Please just make me laugh!!

We met at a meeting for young American poets. Last year I had dabbled a bit in poetry and I am proud to say three of my poems got published. I noticed him right away, he was taller than most men and had a fascinating prescence about him. When he walked towards the podium, I noticed a sailor gait and I wondered if he had been in the Navy. He got on the podium and started reading out a section of the newly published poetry. His voice was deep, fluid with a dangerous edge to it. Goose pimples raced on my arms when he smiled. He was the most attractive man I ever saw. He was tall, heavily built and fair skinned with the most perfect pencil line thin mustache I ever saw. His skin was clear and his neck made a sharp constrast to his white shirt and navy pin striped jacket. He was immaculate, gold cuff links gleaming with what I suspected to be a Rolex. I wondered if he was a Latino, a Black man or a Mulatto.

His name was David Sherman. He was from Louisiana hence the very light complexion and curly hair. He was so handsome I felt like fainting at his feet.He had been a Naval Officer before an injury forced him into early retirement.I was right about the sailor gait.He was now fully occupied with the family business, a lucrative timber industry.We talked poetry for sometime then he asked me to have dinner with him.My mind raced, I had nothing with me that would do. Fortunately, the hotel had provisions for that kind of service. I was directed to a store just two blocks away. After two hours, I finally got what I wanted. It was a long red number with an halter bodice. It fitted perfectly like it was made for me. A black clutch and sandals completed the outfit with black costume earrings.

Las Vegas lights burned bright as we made our way out of the restaurant. I had been wined and dined in the most romantic way. I was told I looked beautiful hundred of times.I giggled like a teenager and gazed with large adoring eyes into David's, I was hooked and I wanted him like something fierce. It was a fever inside of me that could only be quenched by the taste of his lips, the feel of his arms and his strong thighs. We got back to the hotel and I was still giggling till he said goodnight at my door. What the....

Suddenly he turned back, grabbed me and slammed me into the wall, kissing me so deeply I nearly lost my senses.He went deeper and deeper and I sunk into his embrace feeling all the fire raging inside of me.We made it to the bed in record time. The red dress came off, next the red panties came off in bits with big hands tearing at them like that. David ran his big palms all over me, taking stronger and slower strokes on my thighs. Passion raged and the juices gushed, I was lost to the magic of his touch. He tore off his own clothes and settled his weight on me, anchoring me to the bed with one strong thigh.He caressed my boobs roughly and suckled them so hard I nearly came off the bed.I tore at my hair, the pleasure was too intense.He kissed his way down to my navel, then the apex of my thighs. I grabbed at his silky curls holding on to dear life when his hot mouth settled at the honey pot. I screamed as my juices gushed and flowed onto his hot tongue. I trembled hard,completely off the edge.

David lunged up and sat on the edge of the bed, taking me with him to straddle him. He wore protection then lowered me so gently onto his pole. He was big and so hard. His face was tight and I knew he was gonna go over the edge any minute. His muscles bulged and the veins on his neck stood out as I rode him. He grabbed my ass and stopped me. I shrieked in protest. He heaved a steadying breath then ever so slowly, he started rotating my hips round and round and round. He held onto my ass, spanking me every now and then as he rolled me round. I moaned and said things I can not repeat. He whispered feverishly to me as I held him tight inside me. Suddenly David stood up, lifted me high with my legs around his lean waist and fucked me so hard I couldnt breath. Then it slammed onto me and I screamed so hard as he lost control, lunging in so hard and high. I came in hot gushing waves as he came too, moaning so loud, calling my name...calling my name.....Yayi...Yayi.....Yayi

''Yayi'', I came sharply awake. DAMN....what the ....Shit!!
It was my sis calling me. I looked around, a little disoriented. I was in my room, on the bed and right there in my right hand was an almost empty can of coke. I felt a wetness and lo and behold, the coke had spilled from the can to the top of thighs.

Damn!!!!!!

18 comments:

little miss me said...

wow..that was a dream???
so steamy..i need that kind of ex-sailor,poetry lover sex machine hunk of a guy in my dreams pronto!

Bubbles said...

LOL... What a dream.

Naapali said...

So how did the can spill?

Oracle said...

You know you have a funny way of expressing yourself.
That was one hell of a dream.
In love with a poet that sounds like perfect romance but I guess you know what they say: Romance is never perfect

Omosewa said...

Lmao, early monday momo, sis Yayi dont corrupt my innocent mind...

Buhahahahahaha, where did you get the name from?

yayi said...

@Little Miss Me.....everybody needs that once in while.
@ Naapali......I wasnt using that can o LOL
@ Omosewa......the name just popped into my head.Sounds like an officer's name but not likely to be a poet's name...right? Lol

Allied said...

YEPA!!! I hope you weren’t moaning in real life.

My mom would have term that to spiritual husband activities...

Omosewa said...

Actually fit pretty nice, sexy name. LOL.

anonymous gal said...

hehehe.twas a dream? hehe he

temmy tayo said...

O gbadun, here was I thinking u landed a good bloke! LOL

Whats up?

The Professor said...

I wish I had a dream this steamy every other night ;-)

SOLOMONSYDELLE said...

Yayi! lol!

Omosewa said...

Iyawo David...lol

Have a nice weekend*hug*

guerreiranigeriana said...

lol @ naapali's comment...

...damn indeed!!!...i was cheering for you having scored like that only to get to the end...you are cruel for that!!...but i loved the read...wow...i probably shouldn't read anymore like that;)...

Oracle said...

Update

anonymous gal said...

na wah o madam. hv u actually hooked up wit dave Truman? update now.

anonymous gal said...

oops i mean sherman

rethots said...

Beautiful.